하다
하다 verb
Base Forms
Past base
했haet
Future base
할hal
Present
Informal Low
해hae
Informal High
해요haeyo
Formal Low
한다handa
Formal High
합니다hamnida
Past
Informal Low
했어haesseo
Informal High
했어요haesseoyo
Formal Low
했다haetda
Formal High
했습니다haetseumnida
Future
Informal Low
할 거야hal geoya
Informal High
할 거예요hal geoyeyo
Formal Low
할 거다hal geoda
Formal High
할 겁니다hal geomnida
Future (Conditional)
Informal Low
하겠어hagesseo
Informal High
하겠어요hagesseoyo
Formal Low
하겠다hagetda
Formal High
하겠습니다hagetseumnida
Connectives
If (conditional)
하면hamyeon
And (connective)
하고hago
-ing (nominal)
함ham
Conjugate Without Thinking
Charts teach you the rules — speaking makes them automatic. Use our AI tutor to practice speaking until the right form comes naturally.