하다

하다 verb

Base Forms

Past base
haet
Future base
hal

Present

Informal Low
hae
Informal High
해요haeyo
Formal Low
한다handa
Formal High
합니다hamnida

Past

Informal Low
했어haesseo
Informal High
했어요haesseoyo
Formal Low
했다haetda
Formal High
했습니다haetseumnida

Future

Informal Low
할 거야hal geoya
Informal High
할 거예요hal geoyeyo
Formal Low
할 거다hal geoda
Formal High
할 겁니다hal geomnida

Future (Conditional)

Informal Low
하겠어hagesseo
Informal High
하겠어요hagesseoyo
Formal Low
하겠다hagetda
Formal High
하겠습니다hagetseumnida

Connectives

If (conditional)
하면hamyeon
And (connective)
하고hago
-ing (nominal)
ham

Conjugate Without Thinking

Charts teach you the rules — speaking makes them automatic. Use our AI tutor to practice speaking until the right form comes naturally.