마시다

Regular verb

Base Forms

Past base
마셨masyeot
Future base
마실masil

Present

Informal Low
마셔masyeo
Informal High
마셔요masyeoyo
Formal Low
마신다masinda
Formal High
마십니다masimnida

Past

Informal Low
마셨어masyeosseo
Informal High
마셨어요masyeosseoyo
Formal Low
마셨다masyeotda
Formal High
마셨습니다masyeotseumnida

Future

Informal Low
마실 거야masil geoya
Informal High
마실 거예요masil geoyeyo
Formal Low
마실 거다masil geoda
Formal High
마실 겁니다masil geomnida

Future (Conditional)

Informal Low
마시겠어masigesseo
Informal High
마시겠어요masigesseoyo
Formal Low
마시겠다masigetda
Formal High
마시겠습니다masigetseumnida

Connectives

If (conditional)
마시면masimyeon
And (connective)
마시고masigo
-ing (nominal)
마심masim

Conjugate Without Thinking

Charts teach you the rules — speaking makes them automatic. Use our AI tutor to practice speaking until the right form comes naturally.