마시다
Regular verb
Base Forms
Past base
마셨masyeot
Future base
마실masil
Present
Informal Low
마셔masyeo
Informal High
마셔요masyeoyo
Formal Low
마신다masinda
Formal High
마십니다masimnida
Past
Informal Low
마셨어masyeosseo
Informal High
마셨어요masyeosseoyo
Formal Low
마셨다masyeotda
Formal High
마셨습니다masyeotseumnida
Future
Informal Low
마실 거야masil geoya
Informal High
마실 거예요masil geoyeyo
Formal Low
마실 거다masil geoda
Formal High
마실 겁니다masil geomnida
Future (Conditional)
Informal Low
마시겠어masigesseo
Informal High
마시겠어요masigesseoyo
Formal Low
마시겠다masigetda
Formal High
마시겠습니다masigetseumnida
Connectives
If (conditional)
마시면masimyeon
And (connective)
마시고masigo
-ing (nominal)
마심masim
Conjugate Without Thinking
Charts teach you the rules — speaking makes them automatic. Use our AI tutor to practice speaking until the right form comes naturally.